-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Koh-e Chahak

Map of Koh-e Chahak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Chahak,Koh-i-Cahak,Koh-i-Cāhak,Kuh-e Chahak,Kōh-e Chāhak,Kūh-e Chāhak,کوه چاهک, Kōh-e Chāhak

Koh-e Chahak

Welcome to the Koh-e Chahak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chāhak. See Koh-e Chahak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chāhak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Chahak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.40822/64.10817
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:40
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chahak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Chahak

Online Dating

Koh-e Chahak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Chahak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chahak, Afghanistan