-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Koh-e Haji Shayr

Map of Koh-e Haji Shayr Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Haji Shayr,Koh-i-Haji Ser,Koh-i-Hājī Sēṟ,Kuh-e Hajji Shir,Kōh-e Ḩājī Shayr,Kūh-e Ḩājjī Shīr,کوه حاجی شیر, Kōh-e Ḩājī Shayr

Koh-e Haji Shayr

Welcome to the Koh-e Haji Shayr google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ḩājī Shayr. See Koh-e Haji Shayr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ḩājī Shayr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Haji Shayr
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.41382/64.05958
  • Altitude: 2637 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:30
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 19:25
Wiki articles near Koh-e Haji Shayr
  •  
Places near Koh-e Haji Shayr

Online Dating

Koh-e Haji Shayr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Haji Shayr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Haji Shayr, Afghanistan