-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Qahr-e Hindu

Map of Qahr-e Hindu Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qahr-e Hendu (2),Qahr-e Hindu,Qahr-e Hindū,Qahr-i-Hindu (2),Qahṟ-i-Hinḏu (2),قهر هندو, Qahr-e Hindū

Qahr-e Hindu

Welcome to the Qahr-e Hindu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qahr-e Hindū. See Qahr-e Hindu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qahr-e Hindū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Qahr-e Hindu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.426/64.03561
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:27
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Qahr-e Hindu
  •  
Places near Qahr-e Hindu
Qahr-e Hindū (0 km) Qahr-e Hindū (2 km) Chakāw (2.2 km) Khwājah Yakhdān (2.9 km) Sharsharah (4.4 km) Kōh-e Tāwah-ye Sakht (5.1 km) Dahānah-ye Khirsī (5.1 km) Bāyah (5.2 km) Galachah (5.4 km) Khwājah Yakhdān (5.8 km) Kamar-e Safēd (6.1 km) Sīnah-ye Zard (6.2 km) Qishlāq-e Nayk Darah (7.4 km) Armachistān (7.8 km) Alamchū (7.8 km) Mājamal (8.3 km) Khwājah Surkhīān (9.1 km) Gurzowānak (9.9 km)

Online Dating

Qahr-e Hindu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qahr-e Hindu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qahr-e Hindu, Afghanistan