-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Selseleh-ye Band-e Torkistan

Map of Selseleh-ye Band-e Torkistan Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Selsela-i- Band-i- Turkistan,Selsela-i- Band-i- Tuṟkistān, Selseleh-ye Band-e Torkīstān

Selseleh-ye Band-e Torkistan

Welcome to the Selseleh-ye Band-e Torkistan google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Selseleh-ye Band-e Torkīstān. See Selseleh-ye Band-e Torkistan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Selseleh-ye Band-e Torkīstān area. This placemark was added 2002-12-03.

Map of Selseleh-ye Band-e Torkistan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.47028/64.07389
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:44
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Selseleh-ye Band-e Torkistan
  •  
Places near Selseleh-ye Band-e Torkistan
Sīnah-ye Zard (2.5 km) Qishlāq-e Nayk Darah (3.7 km) Qahr-e Hindū (4.3 km) Khwājah Surkhīān (5 km) Kamar-e Safēd (5.9 km) Qahr-e Hindū (6 km) Qishlāq-e Dēwānī (6.2 km) Bāyah (6.7 km) Khwājah Yakhdān (7.3 km) Kōh-e Tāwah-ye Sakht (8.1 km) Chakāw (8.2 km) Dahānah-ye Khirsī (9.1 km) Khwājah Yakhdān (9.5 km) Galachah (9.9 km) Sharsharah (10.2 km) Gurzowānak (10.3 km) Gurzowānak (10.6 km)

Online Dating

Selseleh-ye Band-e Torkistan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Selseleh-ye Band-e Torkistan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Selseleh-ye Band-e Torkistan, Afghanistan