Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Ziarat-e Khwajah Surkhan

Map of Ziarat-e Khwajah Surkhan Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ziarat-e Khvajeh Sorkhan,Ziarat-e Khwajah Surkhan,Ziarat-i-Khwaja Surkhan,Zīārat-e Khvājeh Sorkhān,Zīārat-e Khwājah Surkhān,Zīārat-i-Khwāja Surkhān,زیارت خواجه سرخان, Zīārat-e Khwājah Surkhān

Ziarat-e Khwajah Surkhan

Welcome to the Ziarat-e Khwajah Surkhan google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zīārat-e Khwājah Surkhān. See Ziarat-e Khwajah Surkhan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zīārat-e Khwājah Surkhān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Ziarat-e Khwajah Surkhan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:32
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Ziarat-e Khwajah Surkhan
Places near Ziarat-e Khwajah Surkhan
Sīnah-ye Zard (1.2 km) Qishlāq-e Nayk Darah (2 km) Kamar-e Safēd (2.6 km) Khwājah Surkhīān (3.6 km) Bāyah (3.7 km) Qahr-e Hindū (4.8 km) Qishlāq-e Dēwānī (4.8 km) Kōh-e Tāwah-ye Sakht (5.4 km) Qahr-e Hindū (5.5 km) Dahānah-ye Khirsī (6.6 km) Gurzowānak (7 km) Gurzowānak (7.5 km) Galachah (7.6 km) Chakāw (7.7 km) Khwājah Yakhdān (7.8 km) Sharsharah (9.8 km) Khwājah Yakhdān (10.6 km) Armachistān (11.8 km)

Online Dating

Ziarat-e Khwajah Surkhan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ziarat-e Khwajah Surkhan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ziarat-e Khwajah Surkhan, Afghanistan