-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Koh-e Yaganah

Map of Koh-e Yaganah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Yaganah,Koh-i-Yagana,Koh-i-Yagānā,Kuh-e Yagana,Kōh-e Yagānah,Kūh-e Yagānā,کوه یگانه, Kōh-e Yagānah

Koh-e Yaganah

Welcome to the Koh-e Yaganah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Yagānah. See Koh-e Yaganah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Yagānah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Yaganah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.41564/64.21886
  • Altitude: 3170 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:32
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Koh-e Yaganah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Yaganah
Gurzowānak (6 km) Gurzowānak (7.9 km) Qishlāq-e Dēwānī (8.6 km) Khwājah Surkhīān (9.5 km) Kushkak (9.6 km) Kamar-e Safēd (10.5 km) Qishlāq-e Nayk Darah (10.8 km) Arghōl (11.1 km) Bāyah (11.8 km) Sīnah-ye Zard (12.2 km) Kōh-e Tāwah-ye Sakht (12.9 km) ‘Arabhā (13.6 km) Kārēzak (13.6 km) Dahānah-ye Khirsī (14 km) Galachah (14.9 km) Khākdānak (15 km) Gharmah (15.1 km) Qūdūqak (15.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Yaganah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Yaganah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Yaganah, Afghanistan