-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Darrah-ye Bad

Map of Darrah-ye Bad Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darrah-i- Bad,Darrah-i- Bāḏ, Darrah-ye Bād

Darrah-ye Bad

Welcome to the Darrah-ye Bad google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darrah-ye Bād. See Darrah-ye Bad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darrah-ye Bād area. This placemark was added 2002-12-03.

Map of Darrah-ye Bad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.45944/64.16528
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:25
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Darrah-ye Bad
  •  
Places near Darrah-ye Bad
Qishlāq-e Dēwānī (2.2 km) Khwājah Surkhīān (3.4 km) Qishlāq-e Nayk Darah (5.1 km) Sīnah-ye Zard (6.5 km) Gurzowānak (6.5 km) Kamar-e Safēd (6.9 km) Gurzowānak (7.8 km) Bāyah (8.7 km) Kōh-e Tāwah-ye Sakht (10.5 km) Qahr-e Hindū (11.6 km) Dahānah-ye Khirsī (11.8 km) Qahr-e Hindū (12.3 km) Galachah (12.9 km) Chakāw (14.5 km)

Online Dating

Darrah-ye Bad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darrah-ye Bad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darrah-ye Bad, Afghanistan