-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Koh-e Sangar

Map of Koh-e Sangar Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sangar,Koh-i-Sangar,Koh-i-Sangār,Kuh-e Sangar,Kōh-e Sangar,Kūh-e Sangār,کوه سنگر, Kōh-e Sangar

Koh-e Sangar

Welcome to the Koh-e Sangar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sangar. See Koh-e Sangar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sangar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Sangar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.47811/64.18954
  • Altitude: 3139 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:38
  • Sunrise: 05:38
  • Sunset: 18:52
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sangar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sangar

Online Dating

Koh-e Sangar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sangar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sangar, Afghanistan