-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Koh-e Tajmir

Map of Koh-e Tajmir Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Tajmir,Koh-i-Tajmir,Koh-i-Tājmīṟ,Kuh-e Tajmir,Kōh-e Tājmīr,Kūh-e Tājmīr,کوه تاجمیر, Kōh-e Tājmīr

Koh-e Tajmir

Welcome to the Koh-e Tajmir google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Tājmīr. See Koh-e Tajmir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Tājmīr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Tajmir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.48006/64.23575
  • Altitude: 3084 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:21
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:33
Wiki articles near Koh-e Tajmir
  •  
Places near Koh-e Tajmir

Online Dating

Koh-e Tajmir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Tajmir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Tajmir, Afghanistan