-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Kuh-e Gavraweh

Map of Kuh-e Gavraweh Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohe Gawrawa,Kohe Gāwṟāwa,Kuh-e Gavraweh,Kūh-e Gāvrāweh, Kūh-e Gāvrāweh

Kuh-e Gavraweh

Welcome to the Kuh-e Gavraweh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Gāvrāweh. See Kuh-e Gavraweh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Gāvrāweh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kuh-e Gavraweh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.07583/64.00556
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:15
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Gavraweh
  •  
Places near Kuh-e Gavraweh
Khwājah ‘Abdul (3.2 km) Ghurbah ‘Alī (3.8 km) Ghurbah ‘Alī (3.9 km) Zaghandā’ī (4.6 km) Dahan-e Kōchah (5.2 km) Mushlāgh (5.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Nīāz (5.6 km) Jahānbāz (5.6 km) Pul-e Khīshtī (6 km) Gahzistān (7.4 km) Gahzistān (8.4 km) Ismīyah (10.7 km) Shōrāb (10.8 km) Dūābī (12 km) Pitāw-e Siyāh Khākī (12.6 km) Chahār Band (12.8 km) Tūlsurkhak (12.8 km) Jawand (13.2 km)

Online Dating

Kuh-e Gavraweh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kuh-e Gavraweh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Gavraweh, Afghanistan