-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Kohe Pelantakht

Map of Kohe Pelantakht Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohe Pelantakht,Kuh-e Pelantakht,Kūh-e Pelantakht, Kohe Pelantakht

Kohe Pelantakht

Welcome to the Kohe Pelantakht google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kohe Pelantakht. See Kohe Pelantakht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kohe Pelantakht area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Kohe Pelantakht
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.11889/64.11194
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:10
  • Sunrise: 07:10
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Kohe Pelantakht
  •  
Places near Kohe Pelantakht

Online Dating

Kohe Pelantakht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kohe Pelantakht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kohe Pelantakht, Afghanistan