-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Selseleh-ye Band-e Turkestan

Map of Selseleh-ye Band-e Turkestan Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Selsela-i- Band-i- Turkistan,Selsela-i- Band-i- Tuṟkistān, Selseleh-ye Band-e Tūrkestān

Selseleh-ye Band-e Turkestan

Welcome to the Selseleh-ye Band-e Turkestan google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Selseleh-ye Band-e Tūrkestān. See Selseleh-ye Band-e Turkestan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Selseleh-ye Band-e Tūrkestān area. This placemark was added 2002-11-04.

Map of Selseleh-ye Band-e Turkestan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.40778/63.73056
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:28
  • Sunrise: 06:56
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Selseleh-ye Band-e Turkestan
  •  
Places near Selseleh-ye Band-e Turkestan

Online Dating

Selseleh-ye Band-e Turkestan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Selseleh-ye Band-e Turkestan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Selseleh-ye Band-e Turkestan, Afghanistan