-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Chashmah-ye Sharsharah

Map of Chashmah-ye Sharsharah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casma-i-Sarsara,Casma-i-Saṟsaṟa,Chashmah-ye Sharsharah,Cheshmeh-ye Sarsara,Cheshmeh-ye Sarsarā,چشمۀ شرشره, Chashmah-ye Sharsharah

Chashmah-ye Sharsharah

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Sharsharah google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Sharsharah. See Chashmah-ye Sharsharah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Sharsharah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chashmah-ye Sharsharah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.34659/63.64287
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:59
  • Sunrise: 05:36
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Sharsharah
  •  
Places near Chashmah-ye Sharsharah
Mullāyān (0.5 km) Bāghak (1.5 km) Mullāyān (3.4 km) Saqāb (3.6 km) Kham Girdak (8.9 km) Chilūnak-e Bālā (10.3 km) Kham Girdak (10.6 km) Amān Khān (10.7 km) Ḩājī Raḩmatullāh Khān (11 km) Ādam Khān (11.9 km) Şāḩib Zādah (12.9 km) Sayyidō Khān (14.4 km) Şāḩib Zādah (14.7 km) Tūtā (15.6 km) Chilūnak-e Pā’īn (15.8 km) S̄ūr Ghūl (16.2 km) Khwājah Pistah (17 km) Zamān (17.3 km)

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Sharsharah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chashmah-ye Sharsharah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Sharsharah, Afghanistan