Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Kotal-e Kakuri

Map of Kotal-e Kakuri Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Kakari,Kotal-e Kakuri,Kotal-i-Kakuri,Kotal-i-Kakuṟi,Kowtal-e Kakuri,Kowtal-e Kakurī,Kōtal-e Kākārī,Kōtal-e Kākūrī,کوتل کاکاری,کوتل کاکوری, Kōtal-e Kākūrī

Kotal-e Kakuri

Welcome to the Kotal-e Kakuri google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Kākūrī. See Kotal-e Kakuri photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Kākūrī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kotal-e Kakuri
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:34
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Kakuri
Places near Kotal-e Kakuri

Online Dating

Kotal-e Kakuri Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Kakuri, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Kakuri, Afghanistan