Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Koh-e Baghak

Map of Koh-e Baghak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Baghak,Koh-i-Baghak,Koh-i-Bāghak,Kuh-e Baghak,Kōh-e Bāghak,Kūh-e Bāghak,کوه باغک, Kōh-e Bāghak

Koh-e Baghak

Welcome to the Koh-e Baghak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Bāghak. See Koh-e Baghak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Bāghak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Baghak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:26
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Koh-e Baghak
Places near Koh-e Baghak

Online Dating

Koh-e Baghak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Baghak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Baghak, Afghanistan