Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Kotal-e Bardar Pishtak

Map of Kotal-e Bardar Pishtak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Bardar Pishtak,Kotal-i-Bardar Pistak,Kowtal-e Bardar Pishtak,Kowtal-e Bārdār Pīshtak,Kōtal-e Bārdār Pishtak,Kōtal-i-Bāṟḏāṟ Pistak,کوتل باردار پشتک, Kōtal-e Bārdār Pishtak

Kotal-e Bardar Pishtak

Welcome to the Kotal-e Bardar Pishtak google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Bārdār Pishtak. See Kotal-e Bardar Pishtak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Bārdār Pishtak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kotal-e Bardar Pishtak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1395 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:22
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Bardar Pishtak
Places near Kotal-e Bardar Pishtak

Online Dating

Kotal-e Bardar Pishtak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Bardar Pishtak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Bardar Pishtak, Afghanistan