-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Kotal-e Khukak

Map of Kotal-e Khukak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Khukak,Kotal-i Khukak,Kowtal-e Khukak,Kowtal-e Khūkak,Kōtal-e Khūkak,Kōtal-i Khūkak,کوتل خوکک, Kōtal-e Khūkak

Kotal-e Khukak

Welcome to the Kotal-e Khukak google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Khūkak. See Kotal-e Khukak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Khūkak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kotal-e Khukak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.11613/63.96668
  • Altitude: 1678 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:14
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 18:12
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Khukak
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Khukak

Online Dating

Kotal-e Khukak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Khukak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Khukak, Afghanistan