-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Chashmah-ye Shoraw

Map of Chashmah-ye Shoraw Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casma-i-Shoraw,Casma-i-Shōṟaw,Chashmah-ye Shoraw,Chashmah-ye Shōrāw,Cheshmeh-ye Shurab,Cheshmeh-ye Shūrāb,چشمۀ شوراو, Chashmah-ye Shōrāw

Chashmah-ye Shoraw

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Shoraw google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Shōrāw. See Chashmah-ye Shoraw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Shōrāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chashmah-ye Shoraw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.09987/63.8873
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:53
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:34
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Shoraw
  •  
Places near Chashmah-ye Shoraw
Shōrāb (0.7 km) Kharābah-ye Khwājah Murād (2.5 km) Chakhpaych (5.1 km) Pul-e Khīshtī (5.4 km) Jahānbāz (5.8 km) Panj Buz (7.2 km) Ghurbah ‘Alī (8 km) Ghurbah ‘Alī (9.2 km) Khwājah ‘Abdul (9.3 km) Zaghandā’ī (11.8 km) Arbāb Mowdūd (12.1 km) Muḩammad Ḩakīm (12.2 km) Āghā Muḩammad (12.4 km) Kham Surkhī (12.5 km) Dahan-e Kōchah (13.6 km) Khwājah ‘Abdul Ḩay (13.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Nīāz (13.9 km) Gahzistān (14 km)

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Shoraw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chashmah-ye Shoraw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Shoraw, Afghanistan