-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Kotal-e Mangan

Map of Kotal-e Mangan Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Mangan,Kotal-i-Mangan,Kotal-i-Mangān,Kowtal-e Mangan,Kowtal-e Mangān,Kōtal-e Mangān,Pereval Mangan,کوتل منگان, Kōtal-e Mangān

Kotal-e Mangan

Welcome to the Kotal-e Mangan google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Mangān. See Kotal-e Mangan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Mangān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kotal-e Mangan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.48343/63.11581
  • Altitude: 756 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:04
  • Sunrise: 07:21
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Mangan
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Mangan
Mangān (3.5 km) Ḩājī Burān ud Dīn Khān (5.2 km) Wādī-ye Qarāwul Khānah (14.2 km) Bazartū (16.5 km) Deh-e Tōr-e Shaykh (16.7 km) Jōy-e Khwājah (21.2 km) Dahānah-ye Pasab (21.4 km) Mullā Wazīr (21.6 km) Sinī (22.1 km) Bala Murghab (22.3 km) Khāşadār (22.4 km) Buzbā’ī (22.7 km) Sinī (22.8 km) Buzbā’ī (22.8 km) Ḩājī Anwar-e Sinī (22.9 km) Qīpchāq (23 km) Kābulī Farārī (23.1 km) Ākāzā’ī (23.2 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Mangan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Mangan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Mangan, Afghanistan