Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Zaman

Map of Zaman Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zaman,Zamān,زمان, Zamān


Welcome to the Zaman google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zamān. See Zaman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zamān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Zaman
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:38
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Zaman
Places near Zaman

Online Dating

Zaman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zaman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zaman, Afghanistan