Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Darya-ye Abshar

Map of Darya-ye Abshar Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darya-i- Absar,Ḏaṟya-i- Ābsāṟ, Daryā-ye Ābshār

Darya-ye Abshar

Welcome to the Darya-ye Abshar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daryā-ye Ābshār. See Darya-ye Abshar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daryā-ye Ābshār area. This placemark was added 2002-04-05.

Map of Darya-ye Abshar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:50
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Darya-ye Abshar
Places near Darya-ye Abshar

Online Dating

Darya-ye Abshar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darya-ye Abshar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darya-ye Abshar, Afghanistan