-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Darah-ye Koh-e Kharah

Map of Darah-ye Koh-e Kharah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Kharkharah,Darah-ye Koh-e Kharah,Darah-ye Kōh-e Khārah,Darrah-i-Koh-i-Khara,Darreh-ye Kuh-e Kharah,Darreh-ye Kūh-e Khārah,درۀ خرخره,درۀ کوه خاره,Ḏaṟṟah-i-Koh-i-Khāṟa, Darah-ye Kōh-e Khārah

Darah-ye Koh-e Kharah

Welcome to the Darah-ye Koh-e Kharah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Kōh-e Khārah. See Darah-ye Koh-e Kharah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Kōh-e Khārah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Koh-e Kharah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.1903/63.45686
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:53
  • Sunrise: 07:15
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Koh-e Kharah
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Koh-e Kharah
Shamīrā (0.3 km) Lūkah-ye Surkh (5.5 km) Darah-ye Būm (6.2 km) Bīānzaī (6.6 km) ‘Abdul Ḩaq (7.9 km) Şāḩib Zādah (9.5 km) Sayyidō Khān (10 km) Zamān (10.2 km) Miana Bam (10.3 km) Darah-ye Būm (11.5 km) Şāḩib Zādah (11.5 km) Zamān (11.7 km) Ādam Khān (12.7 km) Ḩājī Raḩmatullāh Khān (13.6 km) Kham Girdak (14.8 km) Mullā Ūzī (14.8 km) Ḩājī Muḩammad ‘Omar Khān (15.2 km) Nis̄ār Aḩmad (15.3 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Koh-e Kharah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Koh-e Kharah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Koh-e Kharah, Afghanistan