Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Papal

Map of Papal Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Papal,Pāpal,پاپل, Pāpal


Welcome to the Papal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pāpal. See Papal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pāpal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Papal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:37
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Papal
Places near Papal
Pāpal (0 km) Anjīr (0.5 km) Āb-e Kamarī (1.2 km) Chashmah-ye Duzakh (2.9 km) Khalīfah (3 km) Bismillāh (3.5 km) Mubārak Shāh (4.1 km) Adī Shānah-ye Wazbī (4.8 km) Gudām Darah-ye Ibrāhīm (4.9 km) Kalān Zā’ī (5.1 km) Kham Āb-e Sinī (5.2 km) Mamākow (5.9 km) Achishkah (7.7 km) Ganah Gul (7.9 km) Sīwān (8.5 km) ‘Abdul Aḩad Bāy Kamarī (8.7 km) Kalān Khānah (8.8 km) Zāymat (9.5 km)

Online Dating

Papal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Papal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Papal, Afghanistan