-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Wadi-ye Takhum

Map of Wadi-ye Takhum Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vadi-ye Takhum,Vādī-ye Takhūm,Wadi-i-Takhum,Wadi-ye Takhum,Wādī-ye Takhūm,Wāḏi-i-Takhūm,وادی تخوم, Wādī-ye Takhūm

Wadi-ye Takhum

Welcome to the Wadi-ye Takhum google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wādī-ye Takhūm. See Wadi-ye Takhum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wādī-ye Takhūm area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Wadi-ye Takhum
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.53104/63.18904
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:28
  • Sunrise: 05:39
  • Sunset: 19:01
Wiki articles near Wadi-ye Takhum
  •  
Places near Wadi-ye Takhum
Ḩājī Burān ud Dīn Khān (4.2 km) Mangān (6.2 km) Wādī-ye Qarāwul Khānah (7.2 km) Bazartū (13.2 km) Jōy-e Khwājah (13.3 km) Dahānah-ye Pasab (13.4 km) Bala Murghab (14 km) Mullā Wazīr (14 km) Khāşadār (14.2 km) Ḩājī Anwar-e Sinī (14.4 km) Kābulī Farārī (14.7 km) Ākāzā’ī (14.7 km) Lūdīnah (14.9 km) Sinī (15 km) Qīpchāq (15.1 km) Fatiḩ Khān (15.4 km) Burīdah (16.1 km) Jowkār (16.5 km)

Online Dating

Wadi-ye Takhum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wadi-ye Takhum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wadi-ye Takhum, Afghanistan