Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Gurtu

Map of Gurtu Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gurtu,Gūrtū,Gūṟtū,گورتو, Gūrtū


Welcome to the Gurtu google satellite map! This camp(s) is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gūrtū. See Gurtu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gūrtū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Gurtu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: camp(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:01
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Gurtu
Places near Gurtu

Online Dating

Gurtu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gurtu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gurtu, Afghanistan