-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Kharabeh-ye Korotow

Map of Kharabeh-ye Korotow Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kharaba-i- Kurutu,Kharāba-i- Kuṟutū, Kharābeh-ye Korotow

Kharabeh-ye Korotow

Welcome to the Kharabeh-ye Korotow google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kharābeh-ye Korotow. See Kharabeh-ye Korotow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kharābeh-ye Korotow area. This placemark was added 2002-04-29.

Map of Kharabeh-ye Korotow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.61/63.45694
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:15
  • Sunrise: 06:52
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Kharabeh-ye Korotow
  •  
Places near Kharabeh-ye Korotow

Online Dating

Kharabeh-ye Korotow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kharabeh-ye Korotow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kharabeh-ye Korotow, Afghanistan