Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Buridah

Map of Buridah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Borideh,Borīdeh,Burida,Buridah,Burīdah,Buṟīḏa,بریده, Burīdah


Welcome to the Buridah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Burīdah. See Buridah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Burīdah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Buridah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:59
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Buridah
Places near Buridah

Online Dating

Buridah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Buridah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Buridah, Afghanistan