Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Tapah-ye Haji Ahmad Khan

Map of Tapah-ye Haji Ahmad Khan Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tapa-i-Haji Ahmad Khan,Tapa-i-Ḩāji Aḩmaḏ Khān,Tapah-ye Haji Ahmad Khan,Tapah-ye Ḩājī Aḩmad Khān,Tappeh-ye Hajji Ahmad Khan,Tappeh-ye Ḩājjī Aḩmad Khān,تپۀ حاجی احمد خان, Tapah-ye Ḩājī Aḩmad Khān

Tapah-ye Haji Ahmad Khan

Welcome to the Tapah-ye Haji Ahmad Khan google satellite map! This windmill is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tapah-ye Ḩājī Aḩmad Khān. See Tapah-ye Haji Ahmad Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tapah-ye Ḩājī Aḩmad Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tapah-ye Haji Ahmad Khan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: windmill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:37
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 18:31
Wiki articles near Tapah-ye Haji Ahmad Khan
Places near Tapah-ye Haji Ahmad Khan

Online Dating

Tapah-ye Haji Ahmad Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tapah-ye Haji Ahmad Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tapah-ye Haji Ahmad Khan, Afghanistan