Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Galah-ye Chashmah

Map of Galah-ye Chashmah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gala-i-Casma,Galah-ye Chashmah,Qolleh-ye Cheshmeh,گلۀ چشمه, Galah-ye Chashmah

Galah-ye Chashmah

Welcome to the Galah-ye Chashmah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Galah-ye Chashmah. See Galah-ye Chashmah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Galah-ye Chashmah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Galah-ye Chashmah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:47
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Galah-ye Chashmah
Places near Galah-ye Chashmah

Online Dating

Galah-ye Chashmah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Galah-ye Chashmah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Galah-ye Chashmah, Afghanistan