-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Rod-e Bokan Shor

Map of Rod-e Bokan Shor Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Bokan Shor,Rod-i-Bokan Sor,Rud-e Bukan Shur,Rōd-e Bōkan Shōr,Rūd-e Būkan Shūr,رود بوکن شور,Ṟōḏ-i-Bōkan Sōṟ, Rōd-e Bōkan Shōr

Rod-e Bokan Shor

Welcome to the Rod-e Bokan Shor google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Bōkan Shōr. See Rod-e Bokan Shor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Bōkan Shōr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Rod-e Bokan Shor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.92864/63.6407
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:36
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 19:25
Wiki articles near Rod-e Bokan Shor
  •  
Places near Rod-e Bokan Shor

Online Dating

Rod-e Bokan Shor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Bokan Shor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Bokan Shor, Afghanistan