-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Wadi-ye Pakanah Shor

Map of Wadi-ye Pakanah Shor Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vadi-ye Pakunah Shur,Vādī-ye Pakunah Shūr,Wadi-i-Pakuna Sor,Wadi-ye Pakanah Shor,Wādi-i-Pakuna Sōṟ,Wādī-ye Pakanah Shōr,وادی پکنه شور, Wādī-ye Pakanah Shōr

Wadi-ye Pakanah Shor

Welcome to the Wadi-ye Pakanah Shor google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wādī-ye Pakanah Shōr. See Wadi-ye Pakanah Shor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wādī-ye Pakanah Shōr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Wadi-ye Pakanah Shor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.96537/63.91678
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:19
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 19:27
Wiki articles near Wadi-ye Pakanah Shor
  •  
Places near Wadi-ye Pakanah Shor
‘Alī Gul (6.7 km) Kārēz (23.4 km) Kārēz (24.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Walī (25 km) Rashīd (25.4 km) Sartakht (25.4 km) Dū Ābī (25.5 km) Paytow (26.2 km) Āb-e Garmak (26.5 km) Āb-e Garmak (26.6 km)

Online Dating

Wadi-ye Pakanah Shor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wadi-ye Pakanah Shor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wadi-ye Pakanah Shor, Afghanistan