Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Chashmah-ye Sharab

Map of Chashmah-ye Sharab Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casma-i-Sarab,Casma-i-Saṟāb,Chashmah-ye Sharab,Chashmah-ye Sharāb,Cheshmeh-ye Sharab,Cheshmeh-ye Sharāb,چشمۀ شراب, Chashmah-ye Sharāb

Chashmah-ye Sharab

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Sharab google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Sharāb. See Chashmah-ye Sharab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Sharāb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chashmah-ye Sharab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:20
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Sharab
Places near Chashmah-ye Sharab

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Sharab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chashmah-ye Sharab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Sharab, Afghanistan