-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Rangin

Map of Rangin Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rangin,Rangīn,رنگین,Ṟangin, Rangīn

Rangin

Welcome to the Rangin google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rangīn. See Rangin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rangīn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Rangin
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.78773/63.70424
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:21
  • Sunrise: 07:22
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Rangin
  •  
Places near Rangin

Online Dating

Rangin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rangin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rangin, Afghanistan