-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Chashmah-ye Bokan

Map of Chashmah-ye Bokan Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casma-i-Bokan,Casma-i-Bōkan,Chashmah-ye Bokan,Chashmah-ye Bōkan,Cheshmeh-ye Bukan,Cheshmeh-ye Būkan,چشمۀ بوکن, Chashmah-ye Bōkan

Chashmah-ye Bokan

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Bokan google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Bōkan. See Chashmah-ye Bokan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Bōkan area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chashmah-ye Bokan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.73827/63.53549
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:15
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Bokan
  •  
Places near Chashmah-ye Bokan

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Bokan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chashmah-ye Bokan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Bokan, Afghanistan