-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Wadi-ye Shakarab

Map of Wadi-ye Shakarab Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vadi-ye Shekarab,Vādī-ye Shekarāb,Wadi-i-Sakarab,Wadi-ye Shakarab,Wādi-i-Sakarāb,Wādī-ye Shakarāb,وادی شکراب, Wādī-ye Shakarāb

Wadi-ye Shakarab

Welcome to the Wadi-ye Shakarab google satellite map! This gorge(s) is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wādī-ye Shakarāb. See Wadi-ye Shakarab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wādī-ye Shakarāb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Wadi-ye Shakarab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: gorge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.77027/63.78508
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:18
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 19:26
Wiki articles near Wadi-ye Shakarab
  •  
Places near Wadi-ye Shakarab

Online Dating

Wadi-ye Shakarab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wadi-ye Shakarab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wadi-ye Shakarab, Afghanistan