-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Qal`ah-ye Wali

Map of Qal`ah-ye Wali Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal`a-i-Wali,Qal`ah-ye Wali,Qal`eh-ye Vali,Qal‘a-i-Wali,Qal‘ah-ye Walī,Qal‘eh-ye Valī,قلعۀ ولی, Qal‘ah-ye Walī

Qal`ah-ye Wali

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Wali google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Walī. See Qal`ah-ye Wali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Walī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Wali
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.75514/63.77474
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:17
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 19:26
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Wali
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Wali
Qal‘ah-ye Walī (0 km) Takht-e Ghōrmāch (1.6 km) Paytow (2.1 km) Ghormach (2.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Walī (3 km) Sartakht (5.3 km) Āb-e Garmak (5.3 km) Rashīd (5.6 km) Ghiyās̄uḏ Dīn Khān (6.3 km) Dū Ābī (7.1 km) Rangīn (7.3 km) Kārēz (7.5 km) Khwājah ‘Azīz (8.4 km) Āb-e Garmak (8.7 km) Jōy-e Shōr (9.6 km) Kārēz (9.7 km) Ḩusaīn (10.4 km) Dasht-e Khātūn (10.8 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Wali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Wali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Wali, Afghanistan