Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Wadi-ye Guri

Map of Wadi-ye Guri Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vadi-ye Gowri,Vādī-ye Gowrī,Wadi-i-Guri,Wadi-ye Guri,Wādi-i-Gūrī,Wādī-ye Gūrī,وادی گوری, Wādī-ye Gūrī

Wadi-ye Guri

Welcome to the Wadi-ye Guri google satellite map! This stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wādī-ye Gūrī. See Wadi-ye Guri photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wādī-ye Gūrī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Wadi-ye Guri
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:48
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Wadi-ye Guri
Places near Wadi-ye Guri

Online Dating

Wadi-ye Guri Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wadi-ye Guri, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wadi-ye Guri, Afghanistan