Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Chashmah-ye Gandah Ab

Map of Chashmah-ye Gandah Ab Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casma-i-Gandaab,Casma-i-Ganḏaāb,Chashmah-ye Gandah Ab,Chashmah-ye Gandah Āb,Cheshmeh-ye Gandeab,Cheshmeh-ye Gandeāb,چشمۀ گنده آب, Chashmah-ye Gandah Āb

Chashmah-ye Gandah Ab

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Gandah Ab google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Gandah Āb. See Chashmah-ye Gandah Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Gandah Āb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chashmah-ye Gandah Ab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:31
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Gandah Ab
Places near Chashmah-ye Gandah Ab
Pā’īn Panayrak (5.2 km) Pā’īn Panayrak (5.8 km) Chilūnak (5.9 km) Māl Darah-ye Kūchī (6.9 km) Māl Darah-ye Chūrmī (7.2 km) Bālā Panayrak (7.8 km) Kurutū-ye ‘Azīz (9.5 km) Muḩammad Karīm-e Chūrmī (10.2 km) Pā’īn Bōkan (11.2 km) Chilūnak-e Pā’īn (11.4 km) Khwājah Pistah (11.4 km) Bālā Bōkan (12 km) Pā’īn Bōkan (12.1 km) Jowkār (13.1 km) Ḩājī Āqā Muḩammad Khān (13.3 km) Rashīd Khān (13.6 km) Achakzā‘ī (13.8 km) Qīpchāq (14 km)

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Gandah Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chashmah-ye Gandah Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Gandah Ab, Afghanistan