-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Taygh-e Juft Kol

Map of Taygh-e Juft Kol Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taygh-e Juft Kol,Taygh-e Juft Kōl,Teghe Juftkol,Tigh-e Joftkul,Tēghe Juftkōl,Tīgh-e Joftkūl,تیغ جفت کول, Taygh-e Juft Kōl

Taygh-e Juft Kol

Welcome to the Taygh-e Juft Kol google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Juft Kōl. See Taygh-e Juft Kol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Juft Kōl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Taygh-e Juft Kol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.01957/64.52501
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:05
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Juft Kol
  •  
Places near Taygh-e Juft Kol
Chayah (2.3 km) Takh Kirmān (3.3 km) Karwāsh Khānak (5.9 km) Qūdūq (6.4 km) Awrgī (6.6 km) Murād Bēg (7.8 km) Pīr Ḩājī (8.9 km) Shahr-e Now (8.9 km) Bachakushak (9.1 km) Takhnal (9.1 km) Dū Shākh-e Allāh Yār (9.2 km) Sar-e Tāwah (9.4 km) Ispigh (9.6 km) Sar-e Langar (10.3 km) Ḩowẕ-e Tūt (11.2 km) Kāzak (11.2 km) Takhragī (11.4 km) Chashmah Pāy-e Darzak (11.4 km)

Online Dating

Taygh-e Juft Kol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Taygh-e Juft Kol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Juft Kol, Afghanistan