-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Kandal

Map of Jar-e Kandal Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Jangal,Jar-e Kandal,جر کندل, Jar-e Kandal

Jar-e Kandal

Welcome to the Jar-e Kandal google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Kandal. See Jar-e Kandal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Kandal area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Kandal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.09456/64.51302
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:13
  • Sunrise: 05:19
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Jar-e Kandal
  •  
Places near Jar-e Kandal
Awrgī (2 km) Bachakushak (2.2 km) Chashmah Pāy-e Darzak (3 km) Qishlāq-e Khāş (4.4 km) Takh Kirmān (5.2 km) Sar-e Tāwah (5.2 km) Pīr Ḩājī (5.3 km) Takhtaband (5.8 km) Takhragī (5.9 km) Chayah (6.2 km) Lākh Darāz (6.6 km) Ispirī (7 km) Paltah (7.2 km) Sar-e Langar (7.2 km) Shahr-e Now (7.7 km) Sumbah Kēch (7.8 km) Tūtak (8 km) Murād Bēg (9.2 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Kandal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Kandal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Kandal, Afghanistan