-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Sar-e Jar-e Ala

Map of Sar-e Jar-e Ala Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Jar-e Ala,Sar-e Jar-e Alā,Sar-e Jare Allah,Sar-e Jare Allāh,Sare Jare Alla,Saṟe Jare Allā,سر جر الا, Sar-e Jar-e Alā

Sar-e Jar-e Ala

Welcome to the Sar-e Jar-e Ala google satellite map! This peak is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Jar-e Alā. See Sar-e Jar-e Ala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Jar-e Alā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Sar-e Jar-e Ala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.02245/64.56387
  • Altitude: 2557 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:16
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 18:08
Wiki articles near Sar-e Jar-e Ala
  •  
Places near Sar-e Jar-e Ala

Online Dating

Sar-e Jar-e Ala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Jar-e Ala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Jar-e Ala, Afghanistan