Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Band-e Gandah Chashmah

Map of Band-e Gandah Chashmah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Gandah Chashmah,Band-e Gandeh Cheshmeh,Bande Gandacasma,Bande Ganḏacasma,Gandacasma,Gandah Chashmah,Gandeh Cheshmeh,Ganḏacasma,بند گنده چشمه,گنده چشمه, Band-e Gandah Chashmah

Band-e Gandah Chashmah

Welcome to the Band-e Gandah Chashmah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Gandah Chashmah. See Band-e Gandah Chashmah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Gandah Chashmah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Band-e Gandah Chashmah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2590 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:50
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Band-e Gandah Chashmah
Places near Band-e Gandah Chashmah

Online Dating

Band-e Gandah Chashmah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Gandah Chashmah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Gandah Chashmah, Afghanistan