Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Pushtah-ye Gul Husain

Map of Pushtah-ye Gul Husain Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Poshteh-ye Golhoseyn,Poshteh-ye Golḩoseyn,Pushtah-ye Gul Husain,Pushtah-ye Gul Ḩusaīn,Pusta-i-Gulhosayn,Pusta-i-Gulḩosayn,پشتۀ گل حسین, Pushtah-ye Gul Ḩusaīn

Pushtah-ye Gul Husain

Welcome to the Pushtah-ye Gul Husain google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pushtah-ye Gul Ḩusaīn. See Pushtah-ye Gul Husain photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pushtah-ye Gul Ḩusaīn area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Pushtah-ye Gul Husain
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:49
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Pushtah-ye Gul Husain
Places near Pushtah-ye Gul Husain

Online Dating

Pushtah-ye Gul Husain Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pushtah-ye Gul Husain, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushtah-ye Gul Husain, Afghanistan