Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Darah-ye Chayah

Map of Darah-ye Chayah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Chayah,Darya Caya,Darya-ye Chayah,Daryā-ye Chayah,درۀ چیه, Darah-ye Chayah

Darah-ye Chayah

Welcome to the Darah-ye Chayah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Chayah. See Darah-ye Chayah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Chayah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Chayah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:03
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Chayah
Places near Darah-ye Chayah

Online Dating

Darah-ye Chayah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Chayah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Chayah, Afghanistan