Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Taygh-e Kandalak

Map of Taygh-e Kandalak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taygh-e Kandalak,Teghe Kandalak,Tigh-e Kandalak,Tēghe Kanḏalak,Tīgh-e Kandalak,تیغ کندلک, Taygh-e Kandalak

Taygh-e Kandalak

Welcome to the Taygh-e Kandalak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Kandalak. See Taygh-e Kandalak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Kandalak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Taygh-e Kandalak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:06
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 18:24
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Kandalak
Places near Taygh-e Kandalak

Online Dating

Taygh-e Kandalak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taygh-e Kandalak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Kandalak, Afghanistan