Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Awrgi

Map of Awrgi Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Awrgi,Awrgī,Awṟgi,اورگی, Awrgī


Welcome to the Awrgi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Awrgī. See Awrgi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Awrgī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Awrgi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:48
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Awrgi
Places near Awrgi

Online Dating

Awrgi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Awrgi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Awrgi, Afghanistan