Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Taygh-e Urgi

Map of Taygh-e Urgi Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taygh-e Owrgi,Taygh-e Owrgī,Taygh-e Urgi,Taygh-e Ūrgī,Teghe Urgi,Tigh-e Urgi,Tēghe Ūṟgi,Tīgh-e Ūrgī,تیغ اورگی,تیغ ورگی, Taygh-e Ūrgī

Taygh-e Urgi

Welcome to the Taygh-e Urgi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Ūrgī. See Taygh-e Urgi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Ūrgī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Taygh-e Urgi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:10
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Urgi
Places near Taygh-e Urgi

Online Dating

Taygh-e Urgi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taygh-e Urgi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Urgi, Afghanistan