-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Lukah-ye Durani

Map of Lukah-ye Durani Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Luka-i-Durrani,Lukah-e Dorrani,Lukah-ye Durani,Lūka-i-Ḏuṟṟāni,Lūkah-e Dorrānī,Lūkah-ye Dūrānī,لوکۀ دورانی, Lūkah-ye Dūrānī

Lukah-ye Durani

Welcome to the Lukah-ye Durani google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lūkah-ye Dūrānī. See Lukah-ye Durani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lūkah-ye Dūrānī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Lukah-ye Durani
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.09668/64.51856
  • Altitude: 2160 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:05
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Lukah-ye Durani
  •  
Places near Lukah-ye Durani
Awrgī (2 km) Bachakushak (2.7 km) Chashmah Pāy-e Darzak (2.9 km) Qishlāq-e Khāş (4.2 km) Sar-e Tāwah (4.7 km) Pīr Ḩājī (4.9 km) Takh Kirmān (5.3 km) Takhtaband (6 km) Lākh Darāz (6.1 km) Takhragī (6.3 km) Chayah (6.4 km) Ispirī (6.6 km) Sar-e Langar (6.7 km) Paltah (7 km) Shahr-e Now (7.3 km) Tūtak (8.3 km) Sumbah Kēch (8.3 km) ‘Āmil (8.9 km)

Online Dating

Lukah-ye Durani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Lukah-ye Durani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lukah-ye Durani, Afghanistan