-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Koh-e Takh Mirak

Map of Koh-e Takh Mirak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Takh Mirak,Kohe Takhmerak,Kohe Takhmeṟāk,Kuh-e Takhmerak,Kōh-e Takh Mirāk,Kūh-e Takhmerāk,کوه تخ مراک, Kōh-e Takh Mirāk

Koh-e Takh Mirak

Welcome to the Koh-e Takh Mirak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Takh Mirāk. See Koh-e Takh Mirak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Takh Mirāk area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Takh Mirak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.07922/64.55246
  • Altitude: 2290 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:07
  • Sunrise: 07:15
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Koh-e Takh Mirak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Takh Mirak
Pīr Ḩājī (2.1 km) Sar-e Tāwah (2.4 km) Awrgī (2.6 km) Shahr-e Now (3.9 km) Sar-e Langar (4 km) Takh Kirmān (4.1 km) Chayah (4.8 km) Lākh Darāz (5.5 km) Bachakushak (6.1 km) Chashmah Pāy-e Darzak (6.3 km) Qishlāq-e Khāş (7.2 km) Ghāl-e Khazah (7.3 km) ‘Āmil (7.4 km) Ispirī (7.8 km) Kham-e Dehak (8.3 km) Takhtaband (9.5 km) Takhragī (9.7 km) Paltah (9.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Takh Mirak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Takh Mirak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Takh Mirak, Afghanistan