Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Darah-ye Takh-Rabat

Map of Darah-ye Takh-Rabat Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Takh-Rabat,Darah-ye Takh-Rabāţ,Darya Takh-robat,Darya Takh-ṟobāṯ,Darya-ye Takh-robat,Daryā-ye Takh-robāţ,درۀ تخ رباط, Darah-ye Takh-Rabāţ

Darah-ye Takh-Rabat

Welcome to the Darah-ye Takh-Rabat google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Takh-Rabāţ. See Darah-ye Takh-Rabat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Takh-Rabāţ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Takh-Rabat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:56
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Takh-Rabat
Places near Darah-ye Takh-Rabat

Online Dating

Darah-ye Takh-Rabat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Takh-Rabat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Takh-Rabat, Afghanistan